Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for HP 10GB NC550SFP Dual Port 10GBE Ethernet Adapter 581199-001 +2PCS 3M SFP+ Cable at the best online prices at eBay!. Thanks to the built-in Integrated Dell Remote Access Controllers (iDRAC), users are able to seamlessly manage several virtual machines remotely, making these servers highly scalable and suited for a very large variety of applications. The Dell(tm) PowerEdge(tm) R710 6 Bay Refurbished Server helps you operate efficiently an. Dell PowerEdge R720 Custom Configuration Builder : Dell Broadcom 57800 - Dual 10Gb SFP+, Dual 1Gb RJ-45 (NDC) BEST VALUE. Request a quote for Gigatech components today. Dell Broadcom Dual port 10Gb BCM957710 Nextreme II Network Card for Blades W807F. Najbolje cijene samo u Senetic!. Choose A Country/Region English Call Us 1-800-456-3355 or Click to Chat. 090 605 1599 - 096 350 6565. The professional Dell transceiver suppliers. Used (system pulled) DELL OEM Intel X520-DA2 Dual Port PCI-e 10Gb 10Gbe Server Adapter Network Card - Full size bracket - This PCI Express adapter ships with two SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable) cages suitable for connecting to Direct Attach Cable (DAC) or an SR fiber module supporting fiber optic cabling - DAC nor SR module not included in. buy Quanta Quanta LB6M 24-port SFP 10 Gigabit Core Switch supports stacking internet cafe internet cafe switch at taobao agent Switch. Let me know if this helps. S klikom na gumb »Prijava« se strinjate s prejemanjem reklamnih sporočil na svoj elektronski naslov. ©2012 Dell Inc. 7W Operation System supported Windows 7 Windows 8 Windows 8. [FS][USA-IN] Entire hyperconverged lab (3x R710, 10Gb networking, SSDs, HDDs), APC UPS, Dell Certified DDR4 ECC US-C Upgraded to 13G Dells, finally got everything migrated over. Technology Locker Pty Ltd specialise in the supply of brand new and refurbished IT and Telecoms equipment. The card is installed and seen by ESX 4. Filter (2) Dell XYT17 Intel X520-da2 Dual Port SFP 10gb Ethernet Full Height Bracket. Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for Supermicro AOC-STGN-I2S 10GBe SFP+ 2-Port Adapter w/ 2 x 10GB SFP's at the best online prices at eBay!. Todos los derechos reservados. com S3800-24T4S all 10Gb connections are SFP+ DAC. Configurable refurbished servers, storage and network equipment for your homelab or business. Dell reserves the right to cancel orders arising from pricing or other errors. Brand (Dell), MPN (E68793-005 E65689-001), Compatible Processor Brand (Intel) Review (mpn:e10g42btda for sale) 10g E10g42btda Dual Gbics Adapter Card Server Port Intel Pci- X520-da2 Sfp. Re: Recommended 10Gb Ethernet Adapter for HP Proliant DL380 servers? The challenge is we want to use 10GBaseT and many of the cards we looked into are fiber or the direct cabling variety. > SFP-10G-LR= - 10GBASE-LR SFP Module Het geselecteerde product behoort tot een ander type licentie dan gekozen is. Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for FTLX8571D3BCVIT1 Intel Dell 10gb Ethernet SFP SR Transceiver at the best online prices at eBay! Free shipping for many products!. Dell Networking cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, copper twinax direct attach cable, 0. Dell 5N7Y5 05N7Y5 INTEL X710-DA2 DUAL PORT 10GB SFP PCI-E LOW PROFILE ADAPTER. 10Gb smart managed switch with easy GUI-based management and 12 x 10Gb SFP+ ports for high-speed server connect or network aggregation. Free advice and technical support. Specifications: Dell PowerEdge FN I/O Module Dell FN I/O Module FN2210S, 2 line-rate fixed 2/4/8Gb Fiber Channel ports with 2 line-rate 1GbE/10GbE SFP+ ports (Default Mode) or 4 line-rate fixed 1GbE/10GbE SFP+ ports (Ethernet Mode) FN410S, 4 line-rate fixed 1GbE/10GbE SFP+ ports FN410T, 4 line-rate fixed 100Mb/1Gb/10Gb BASE-T ports. I have a Dell R910 with 1 intel x520-2 10g card. Once you know, you Newegg!. Dell R710 with dual QC 2. New Cisco Sale. I own a Dell R710 and a 5224 switch. We have a lot of collection of that equipment. 100% compatible, Order Now!. Dell Poweredge R710 T610 870W Power Supply YFG1C. 5" (SFF) SAS Generic Hard Drive For Dell R610 R710 R620 R720. Enterasource is your source for refurbished IT equipment. Dell Networking cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, copper twinax direct attach cable, 0. Enter your search keyword. 25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. As one part of the Dell PowerEdge Select Network, Intel Ethernet Network Adapters are high performance adapters for 1/10/25/40GbE Ethernet network connections. Laptops, Tablets & Accessories. OEM Dell Solarflare SFN8522 Adapters for Dell These documents apply to the following Solarflare Flareon Ultra SFN8522 and SFN8522-Onload 10GbE Adapters for Dell: Solarflare SFN8522 OLP 10Gb 2 Port SFP + Adapter, Full Height; Dell P/N 540- BBTM ; Customer Kit 540- BBTP. According to Dell PowerEdge R710 datasheet, the Dell PowerEdge R710 servers support dual port 10GB enhanced Intel Ethernet server adapter X520-DA2. (Dell R710 with dual. 7W Operation System supported Windows 7 Windows 8 Windows 8. The NC552SFP is an eight lane (x8) PCI Express (PCIe) 10 Gigabit network solution offering optimal throughput. mx para Laptops, Netbooks, Computadoras, Tablets, Monitores, Servidores, Almacenamiento. Is this a good deal? Dell R710. I have a Dell R910 with 1 intel x520-2 10g card. Dell ofrece soluciones en tecnologia, servicios y soporte. K188P,10GB,PCI-E,SFP,Network,Card. Dell Broadcom 57711 Dual-Port DA/SFP+ 10GbE Network Interface Card Dell Broadcom 57711 Dual-Port DA/SFP+ 10GbE Network Interface Card. El transceptor SFP+ Dell™ ofrece conectividad de fibra para ampliar el alcance de su red. Descubra a melhor forma de comprar online. Encontre Computador Dell 6 A 10 Gb - PC de Mesa Computadores no Mercado Livre Brasil. The HP 530T (broadcom) are pretty standard and inexpensive. 2 x 146GB SAS HDD. I migliori prezzi in Italia!. 戴尔 网络 SFP 收发器 1000BASE-T - 波长长达 100 m. So we need to connect the storage to cisco 4948 10GB switch. Recommended Hardware. com FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases. 5" Server 32GB RAM PERC6i iDRAC6 + 2x 300GB SAS. This Intel Ethernet Converged Dual-Port Network Adapter X520-DA2 ensures priority performance on each port, which improves server throughput and rack density. The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. 2x Servers Dell POWEREDGE R710 & R610 and FREE Cisco Nexus 5010. Trụ sở tại Hà Nội. First name. Buy Dell Broadcom 57840 10GB SFP+ Quad Port Network Card - XGRFF by Dell for only £150. pl - Radość zakupów i bezpieczeństwo dzięki Programowi Ochrony Kupujących!. 330-8721-PCW, generic for Dell 330-8721, is guaranteed compatible for your router or switch. Exclusions apply on Dell D3100 Dock, Dell 1000 Dock, select Dell E-Ports and Power Companions. Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for 0N20KJ DELL BROADCOM 57810 10GB DUAL PORT PCI-E SFP+ NETWORK CARD N20KJ at the best online prices at eBay!. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. Vendor Product Name Model Interface Driver / Firmware; QLogic: QLE2460-CK 4Gbps single-port Fibre Channel-to-x4 PCI Express adapter, multi-mode optic. Each host is running one CentOs 6. 25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. Wide inventory of Gigabit Network Card Dell for sale. uk, LA Micro UK. Integrated Dell™ Remote Access Controller (iDRAC6) Enterprise представляет собой аппаратное и программное решение системы управления. Dell Networking cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, copper twinax direct attach cable, 0. Dell PowerEdge R610 Server. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint provides a full-duplex mode with up to 1. I have some, they work, but I'd have to spend $50k to get enough of them. Buy Dell 10GB NIC Dual Port Server Adapter to Boost the Overall Network Speed on your Existing Servers liked Dell R710, T430, T30 Server Etc. DELL SFP + de Dell, SR, transCeptor óptico, Intel, 10 GB-1 GB. DELL EMC NETWORKING N4000 SERIES SWITCHES Energy-efficient, cost-effective 10GbE switches for modernizing and scaling network infrastructure *Available starting with Dell Networking OS 6. Free shipping. 25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. This article would give a brief introduction to Dell R710, Intel NDC for Dell R710 and optics for Intel NDC. Gebraucht: Artikel wurde bereits benutzt. Kup teraz na Allegro. Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP Module descuento 45%. 406-BBKZ - Nuestro precio (sin IVA): 249,33 €. The Dell PowerEdge R710 is a 2U rack mount server compatible with Intel® Xeon 5500 or 5600 series processors for up to 12 cores of processing power. com has a wide variety of both new and refurbished servers. Dell R710 T610 T710 PowerEdge Servers 870W PSU Power Supply 0YFG1C 07NVX8. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. I have ESXi 5 on a Dell R710 rack mounted system, with an Intel 82599EB 10 Gb Ethernet adapter, utilising a Dell N743D SFP+ module (under the hood this is simply the Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL module). Dell Intel X710 Quad Port 10GB Da/SFP+ Network Daughter Card (Certified Refurbished) $245. 欢迎前来淘宝网选购热销商品大量 mellanox mnpa19-xtr 10g万兆sfp光纤网卡/pxe网吧 dell st1200mm0017 1. This cable measures 3 meters in length. 5-inch drives. 5" (SFF) SAS Generic Hard Drive For Dell R610 R710 R620 R720. Dell no es responsable por cargos adicionales por uso de tarjetas o intereses, cargos por mora o penas en caso de retraso, de acuerdo con su contrato con el banco. DELL PowerEdge R710 server Compatible 10G netwerkkaarten, SFP+ tranceivers, DAC Kabels. This Dell Intel Ethernet Network Daughter Card X520/I350 provides low cost, low power flexibility and scalability for the entire data center. Edit: Closest I've found: Dell compatible -- SFP+ Copper SFP-10G-T 10G Base-T RJ45 | eBay. I also buy Cisco, Juniper, Ciena and many others SFP's GLC's, CPAKS, ONS and OTHERS. Find the right switch for your network. uk, LA Micro UK. Dell PowerEdge R520 Server. Exclusive collection of Gigabit Optic Cables, listed for sale at discount prices. We seek to deliver parts to your satisfaction. Other Notes: Also Compatible with the Poweredge T610 Server. HP 665241-001 // 560FLR-SFP+ 10 GB Ethernet Adapter No SFPs. Part #: S3124 Description: Dell Networking S3124 Switch L3, 24x 1GbE - 2xCombo - 2x 10GbE SFP+ fixed ports Stacking, IO to PSU airflow - 1x A. 5寸sas硬盘6gb/s 1. En cliquant sur "S'abonner", vous acceptez de recevoir des informations commerciales à votre adresse électronique. Role : Other Users in Sub-Role. 1 Windows 10. Dell 5252W - Qlogic FastLinq QL41112 10Gb Dual Port PCIe SFP+ Qlogic FastLinq QL41112 10Gb Dual Port PCIe SFP+. uk, LA Micro UK. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. 93GHz 48GB Memory 6 x 1TB SAS HDD PERC H700 Integrated Controller Mnph29c-xtr-Mellanox Connectx-2 Dual Port 10Gb SFP 2 x Power Supply 1 x Power Supply About us. Livraison en 24h, devis gratuit, réponse à tout appel d'offre. 2pcs New H700 SAS-A SAS-B SATA Cable for Dell POWEREDGE R610 R710 M246M 0M246M. I chose Dell, cuz it is really cost-effective. SFP-10G-LR= - Notre prix (HT) : 1 726,88 €. Buy 0G2H6 Dell R710 PowerEdge PERC6I to Mini SAS Cable on technologytraderz. Free Ground Shipping to the lower 48 States. if I buy X2-10GB-SR can I run my pair of Dell R710's into my SAN. Dell Managed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches provide high performance server connectivity for your business. S, Storage, Power Supply, Motherboard, Monitor, SFP/Media Converter, Brand Computer or whether it is any equipment what is current model or out of production model. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell PowerEdge R520 is a flexible computing platform suitable for a number of common uses and data-intensive business applications. 330-3968-TOP 100% Dell Compatible SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly - 5m Warranty: Lifetime Replacement Warranty. Third-party 10GbE SFP+ direct attach cables will function with 3. For use in qualified Dell™ platforms. Parimad hinnad ainult Seneticus!. PowerEdge R710; 4U+ Rackmount. We are currently BUYING the following parts: Manufacturer Part Number Description Calix 100-03249 (1) Calix 100-03249 CISCO HWIC-1T1/E1 used/ref kohler/generac GENERATORS 50KW KOHLER & GENERAC GENERATORS Cisco FASTCAST Cisco SFP-10G-LR, GLC-LH-SMD, GLC-SX-MMD, SFP-10G-SR, GLC-ZX-SMD, SFP-10G-ER, SFP-10G-ZR, GLC-EX-SMD, SFP-10G-LRM both used Sun 541-4418 Cisco WS-C3560G-48PS-E NIB or NOB Cisco. nl direct uit voorraad 3. The Dell networking 10Gb, SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gb connectivity. DELL SFP + de Dell, SR, transCeptor óptico, Intel, 10 GB-1 GB. Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for HP 10GB NC550SFP Dual Port 10GBE Ethernet Adapter 581199-001 +2PCS 3M SFP+ Cable at the best online prices at eBay!. This refurbished HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ adapter features the next generation, single chip 10GbE solution from QLogic in a FlexibleLOM form factor designed for select HPE ProLiant servers. There are many variables that can affect pricing including availability, stock volumes, promotional pricing, international currency and more. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m. I chose Dell, cuz it is really cost-effective. II BCM57810 10 Gigabit Ethernet devices talking happily. 10G vs 10GBase-T Network Adapter Cards - Discussing the differences between the two generations, the cost differences and what is the preferred method to use for your server and networking cluster. Role : Other Users in Sub-Role. Todos los derechos reservados. The HP 530T (broadcom) are pretty standard and inexpensive. Dell PowerEdge R710 Specs. SFP-10G-LRM= - Our price (excl. Placa De Red Pcie 10 Gb Módulos Sfp Sfp+ Mellanox Mnpa19-xtr 2 opiniones $ 4. 00 Regular Dell PowerEdge R710 ; Dell PowerEdge R810;. Not valid for resellers and/or online auctions. Enter your search keyword. Easy and quick upgrade to 10Gb on some old Dell R710 servers running Server 2012 R2. Computers & Accessories. 0 Hub Black - Mini USB Hub - External USB 3 Hub with built-in cable $25. Does SBS 2011 Support 10 Gigabit PCI-E cards? I've been thinking of adding a 10Gb network card with SFP+ to help speed things up since my Ubiquiti 48 port switch. 4GHz 4C, 24GB RAM. Trụ sở tại Hà Nội. The FortiGate 800D appliance delivers superior performance through a combination of purpose-built FortiASIC™ processors, high port density with 10 GE ports and consolidated security features from the FortiOS™ operating system. Highly Competitive Prices. Free 2-day shipping. It is detected and connects at full 10Gb/s. It offers increased bandwidth, reliability and enhanced functionality. SFP-10G-LR= za 7 400,43 zł netto. View the most searches in cisco, huawei, hp / hpe, dell, brocade, fortinet, juniper and other 8 brands of all time. This Dell Intel Ethernet Network Daughter Card X520/I350 provides low cost, low power flexibility and scalability for the entire data center. 10GbE sfp+ cross over cable required? Is there such a thing? to the sfp+ ports on my Dell 5524 switch. Exclusions apply on Dell D3100 Dock, Dell 1000 Dock, select Dell E-Ports and Power Companions. Dell Broadcom 57402 10G SFP Dual Port PCIe Adapter, Customer Install descuento 35%. Značka a model servera: DELL PowerEdge R710. Likewise, we can also connect Dell compatible SFP+ transceiver such as 10Gb Base SR connector to the 10G port on the Broadcom card for making 10G data transferring. The best prices only at Senetic. Cisco C3KX-NM-10G Used in good condition cisco. com FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases. The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Dell 2U R710 - Dual Intel Xeon E5645 Hex Core 2. 34 10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, Open Switch Devices, 2m. 090 605 1599 - 096 350 6565. Third-party 10GbE SFP+ direct attach cables will function with 3. com Good afternoon. Kimbrer Computer ApS предлагает быстрое, экономичное и качественное решение при обновлении вашей ИТ-инфраструктуры от брендов ibm, lenovo, hp, dell, netapp, emc, hitachi и Brocade. The Dell PowerEdge R520 is a flexible computing platform suitable for a number of common uses and data-intensive business applications. Dell Networking cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, copper twinax direct attach cable, 0. The Dell PowerEdge R420 is a 2-socket,1U rack-mount server offering an aggressive entry-price point combined with internal expandability, enabling configurations tobe tailored to specific workloads and user requirements, and supporting growth through the life of the. > > So, my challenge is keeping the price point is something around $1000-$1500 - basically the 10Gb version of a 1u gigE capture system. Read honest and unbiased product reviews from our users. Images are for illustration only. 4GHz 32GB MLX 10GB SFP NO HDD. Dell PowerEdge R710 8-Core 2. The Dell Networking X-Series is a family of smart managed 1GbE and 10GbE Ethernet switches designed for small and medium businesses who crave enterprise-class network control fused with consumer-like ease. com/channel/UCzL6UeULOOy0PVjfwuvHH1Q. The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. The hottest sales for Cisco Optic on Ebay. Dell Network Cards 10 Gbps Max. Touchpoint work hard to source your equipment at the very best price but that can vary from one day to the next. This item: WTRD1 - Transceiver Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL-FC 10GBASE-SR/SW; 10Gbps FC SFP+ $36. Even though it's currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs. This HBA on R710 will connect to a storage device. Dell PowerEdge R730 (2U Rack Mount Server)Dual Intel E5-2630 processors128 GB RAM (8 x 16GB)11 x 600GB 2. 1 release **Contact your Dell EMC representative for a full list of validated storage arrays. 25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. Dell Internal Network Card; Dell Broadcom BCM57810S 10gb Dual Port SFP Ethernet Adapter 0n20kj Dell PowerEdge R710 Quad Port PCI-E Gigabit Network Interface. Sus datos personales serán administrados por Senetic España S. The Ethernet PCI-Express® Network Daughter Card from Dell™ is ideal for connecting your server to your network. Najboljše cene v Sloveniji!. 10Gb smart managed switch with easy GUI-based management and 12 x 10Gb SFP+ ports for high-speed server connect or network aggregation. I've been trying to get a lab setup to see how close I can get to 10Gb speeds between two guests running on separate hosts. Dell Poweredge R710 T610 870W Power Supply YFG1C. Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for Dell POWEREDGE Broadcom 57810 Dual Port 10gbe SFP Network PCIe Card 0Y40PH at the best online prices at eBay!. 000 Server onderdelen geheugen, harddisk, enz, Kortingen tot 75% Schrijf u nu in voor onze nieuwsbrief voor deze exclusieve aanbiedingen!. The Gigabit Dual Port Network Adapter proven to be reliable and for standards-based solutions. The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products. PERC G700 Intergrated Controller. For at tilføje produktet skal konfiguratoren først slettes. (Dell R710 with dual. Laptop Wifi Not Working? Replace your network card today RM199. PowerEdge R710; 4U+ Rackmount. The best price and guaranteed service and backup from official computer suppliers in South Africa for the 470-AAVJ Dell Networking Cable SFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable 3m. 06; Categories. With switches from Dell, Ruckus, & Fortinet, our network switch appliances make setup & management simple for network administrators. uk, LA Micro UK. Buy Dell Intel X710-DA2 10GB SFP+ Dual Port Low Profile Network Card - 5N7Y5 by Dell for only £125. Buy Gigabit Optic Cables now!. 99 Poweredge 2 R710 Dell 6 QTY X 12TB SERVER X 96GB 2. The FortiGate 800D appliance delivers superior performance through a combination of purpose-built FortiASIC™ processors, high port density with 10 GE ports and consolidated security features from the FortiOS™ operating system. For at tilføje produktet skal konfiguratoren først slettes. 99 Dell 10GB SFP+ 10km 1310nm Transceiver 10GBase-lrlw 10GBe Ethernet 1200-sm-ll-l 10gfc Fiber Channel Duplex LC Connector Mfr 0RN84N You can also send to us for repair in Penang Malaysia. Browse our daily deals for even more savings! Free delivery and free returns on eBay Plus items!. We have not tested it the Dell Dual Port Ethernet Adapter Card | JM42Won the Dell R710 server yet but are going to tested next week. Request a quote for Gigatech components today. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. Oferta exclusiva!. The Dell PowerEdge R420 is a 2-socket,1U rack-mount server offering an aggressive entry-price point combined with internal expandability, enabling configurations tobe tailored to specific workloads and user requirements, and supporting growth through the life of the. There are 1,586 10gb adapter suppliers, mainly located in Asia. 5-inch drives. Buy Dell Intel X710 Dual Port 10GB SFP+ Mezzanine Card - T44PH by Dell for only £60. DK-9600 Aars. com Good afternoon. Dell FN2210S I/O 4 Port 10Gb Aggregator for FX2 Chassis - 2M2YD 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Ports SFP+ ports configurable in any combination of 10GbE or 2/4/8 Gbps FC 2 x USB Ports Layer 3 switching functions NPG fiber channel and full fiber channel fabric services. Buy Dell Intel X710-DA2 10GB SFP+ Dual Port Low Profile Network Card - 5N7Y5 by Dell for only £125. Thanks to the built-in Integrated Dell Remote Access Controllers (iDRAC), users are able to seamlessly manage several virtual machines remotely, making these servers highly scalable and suited for a very large variety of applications. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. The Dell networking 10Gb, SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gb connectivity. With computing capability previously only seen in 2U servers, the ultra-dense Dell PowerEdge R630 two-socket 1U rack server delivers an impressive solution for virtualization environments, large business applications or transactional databases. 090 605 1599 - 096 350 6565. Encuentra más productos de Computación, Computadoras y Servidores. Part #: S3124 Description: Dell Networking S3124 Switch L3, 24x 1GbE - 2xCombo - 2x 10GbE SFP+ fixed ports Stacking, IO to PSU airflow - 1x A. As part of the India's leading supplier of IT products a. Placa Dell 2port 10gb Pci-e X8 R610 R710 R910 T410 Cn 0kjyd8. The PowerEdge R630 server is versatile and highly configurable for a variety of solutions, delivering. HPE 1950-24G-2SFP+-2XGT Switch The HP 1950 Switch Series is a family of smart web-managed Gigabit switches with 10GbE uplinks for small business customers needing advanced high-performance connections. Recommended Hardware. SFP-H10GB-CU3M za 184,88 zł netto. This article would give a brief introduction to Dell R710, Intel NDC for Dell R710 and optics for Intel NDC. nl direct uit voorraad 3. Special Price $320. According to Dell PowerEdge R710 datasheet, the Dell PowerEdge R710 servers support dual port 10GB enhanced Intel Ethernet server adapter X520-DA2. Free Ground Shipping to the lower 48 States. Server Parts, Power Supplies. SFP-H10GB-CU3M za 184,88 zł netto. 09 - In Stock!. 99 Poweredge 2 R710 Dell 6 QTY X 12TB SERVER X 96GB 2. The SFP-10G-SR requires a minimum of OM3 fiber. You're reviewing: Dell XYT17 VFVGR U810N Intel X520 Dual Port 10Gb / SFP+ Server Adapter Your Rating. The Intel X520 DP 10 Gb DA/SFP+ server adapter from Dell is a high performance adapter designed for the high-speed PCI Express bus architecture. Cisco C3KX-NM-10G Used in good condition cisco. The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. 4 X GLC-LH-SM= GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver 10G,Crypto;4 x Cisco ASR 1000 Series RP1 ADVANCED ENTERPRISE W/O 1 x DELL POWEREDGE R710 2U RACK SERVER. SFP-10G-LR= - Nuestro precio (sin IVA): 1. SFP-10G-LRM= - Our price (excl. Отдел продаж: [email protected] Служба поддержки: [email protected]. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Welcome to UNIXPlus on YouTube! UNIXPlus is an established wholesale distributor who offers high quality Servers, Storage units, Components, and Networking e. > > So, my challenge is keeping the price point is something around $1000-$1500 - basically the 10Gb version of a 1u gigE capture system. will be professionally packed and shipped out via fedex to the Lower 48 States. According to Dell PowerEdge R710 datasheet, the Dell PowerEdge R710 servers support dual port 10GB enhanced Intel Ethernet server adapter X520-DA2. DELL Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, de cobre Twinax de direct attach Cable, 3 meter Este cable óptico activo de Dell™ Networking SFP+ a SFP+ ofrece conectividad hasta de 3m. SRX345 - Price (ex VAT):. 406-BBKZ - Nuestro precio (sin IVA): 249,33 €. Buy Dell QLogic QL41164 10Gb SFP+ Quad Port RNDC - XVVY1, 12 Months Warranty and Next Day delivery available | ETB Technologies Ltd. txt) or read online for free. Important* These items are used and may have minor marks or scratches* 3-month Return to Base Warranty with Tax Invoice included. SFP-10G-LRM-RF - Meie hind (neto): 220,73 €. iperf3 test Laptop>pfsense 1Gbe>pfsense 10GB>UBNT 10GB switch>Desktop 1Gbe = 655 - 700Mbps In reverse I only get max 16Mbps I did all the system tunables recommended for ix0 driver. A: Yes, this SFP-10G-T will work in the SFP+ port for an Equallogic PS6110 and be connected to a copper gigabit switch port(HP 2910al). SFP-10G-SR-RF - Naša cena (bez DPH): 123,06 €. Besides, we can also use Direct Attach Cable (DAC) to achieve 10G network connectivity, such as multimode 10Gb fiber optic cable, Dell 10G SFP+ DAC cable. Server Parts, Power Supplies. Buy Dell RT8N1 0RT8N1 MNPA19-XTR Mellanox 10GB Single Port Connectx-2 PCI-E 10GBe Ethernet Network Interface Card For Dell Server ( Bulk Package): Network Cards - Amazon. This item: WTRD1 - Transceiver Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL-FC 10GBASE-SR/SW; 10Gbps FC SFP+ $36. Buy Dell Quad Port 10GB Ethernet Network Card For R630 + R730 - 4X4RK by Dell for only £175. DELL Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable, 3 meter This Dell™ Networking SFP+ cable provides connectivity up to 3m. 欢迎前来淘宝网选购热销商品大量 mellanox mnpa19-xtr 10g万兆sfp光纤网卡/pxe网吧 dell st1200mm0017 1. If you order this item today, Free Standard shipping will be an option during checkout. Dell PowerEdge R710 2U 6 Bay 3. Dell FN2210S I/O 4 Port 10Gb Aggregator for FX2 Chassis - 2M2YD 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Ports SFP+ ports configurable in any combination of 10GbE or 2/4/8 Gbps FC 2 x USB Ports Layer 3 switching functions NPG fiber channel and full fiber channel fabric services. Used and refurbished hard drives, memory, processors, and more. These solutions are optimized for a wide range of industries, including service providers, financial services, and the public sector. Availability: 9 in stock. K188P,10GB,PCI-E,SFP,Network,Card. Buy Dell Intel X710 Dual Port 10GB SFP+ Mezzanine Card - T44PH by Dell for only £60. 07h30 đến 17h30. Buy Dell U810N Dual Port DA2 10GB SFP+ Network Interface Card NIC: Network Cards - Amazon. I have ESXi 5 on a Dell R710 rack mounted system, with an Intel 82599EB 10 Gb Ethernet adapter, utilising a Dell N743D SFP+ module (under the hood this is simply the Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL module). 5" Drive Chassis or 6x 3. 540-BBDR - Price (ex VAT): £314. Najlepsze ceny tylko w Senetic!. Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable 470-AAVJ $55. Dell Managed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switches provide high performance server connectivity for your business. CRS305는 스위치로서의 사용을 주로 염두에 둔 물건이라서, 라우터로서의 성능은 많이 떨어집니다. > The simple solution is a dell R710 with 10Gb nics. SFP-10G-LR= - Notre prix (HT) : 1 726,88 €. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint provides a full-duplex mode with up to 1. Dell Laptop Netzteil HA45NM140 (DA, LA) 45W DP/N 00285K, 0YTFJC Inspiron 15. 80GHz 6C 12MB CPU 128GB RAM (2)x 900GB 10K SAS H700 (2) 870W PSU Performance Server Bundle. Cisco Meraki offers branded SFP modules, and while we do not prevent third-party accessories from functioning, users should conduct their own tests to ensure proper compatibility. 12x R$ 29 17 sem juros. The following Open Servers and Devices are certified by Check Point and are recommended for use with GAiA. Cómpralo en Mercado Libre a U$S 980,00. Likewise, we can also connect Dell compatible SFP+ transceiver such as 10Gb Base SR connector to the 10G port on the Broadcom card for making 10G data transferring. ola, bom dia, estou tendo problemas para achar uma placa compativel com Mikrotik, sera que essa placa é reconhecida pelo Mikrotik uso servidores Xeon, o software Mikrotik sao todos licenciados, nada pirata, e nao consigo achar uma placa compativel, caso a de vcs seja, vou precisar de 4 a 5 pecas, teria como vcs testarem para nao ocorrer erro na compra ou se ja sabem q funciona tb. Livraison en 24h, devis gratuit, réponse à tout appel d'offre. PowerEdge R710; 4U+ Rackmount. Dell Broadcom 57711 Dual-Port DA/SFP+ 10GbE Network Interface Card Dell Broadcom 57711 Dual-Port DA/SFP+ 10GbE Network Interface Card.